rediff.com

NewsApp (Free)

Read news as it happens
Download NewsApp

Available on  

Rediff News  All News 
Rediff.com  » Cricket » World Cricket Calendar

World Cricket Calendar

Last updated on: May 18, 2010 18:29 IST

 

Tri-series in Zimbabwe

Date

Match

Venue

Time

May 28

Zimbabwe vs India

Bulawayo

1230 IST

May 30

India vs Sri Lanka

Bulawayo

1230 IST

June 1

Zimbabwe vs Sri Lanka

Bulawayo

1230 IST

June 3

Zimbabwe vs India

Harare

1230 IST

June 5

India vs Sri Lanka

Harare

1230 IST

June 7

Zimbabwe vs Sri Lanka

Harare

1230 IST

June 9

FINAL

Harare

1230 IST

 

India in Zimbabwe T20 series

Date

Match

Venue

Time

June 12

First Twenty20 International

Harare

1330 IST

June 13

Second Twenty20 International

Harare

1330 IST

 

Bangladesh's tour of England

Date

Match

Venue

Time

May 27-31

First Test

Lord's

1530 IST

June 4-8

Second Test

Manchester

1530 IST

July 8

First ODI (D/N)

Nottingham

1930 IST

July 10

Second ODI

Bristol

1515 IST

July 12

Third ODI

Birmingham

1515 IST

 

South Africa's tour of West Indies

Date

Match

Venue

Time

May 19

First T20 International

Antigua

2330 IST

May 20

Second T20 International

Antigua

2330 IST

May 22

First ODI

Antigua

1900 IST

May 24

Second ODI

Antigua

1900 IST

May 28

Third ODI

Dominica

1900 IST

May 30

Fourth ODI

Dominica

1900 IST

June 3

Fifth ODI

Jamaica

2000 IST

June 10-14

First Test

Jamaica

2030 IST

June 18-22

Second Test

St Kitts

1930 IST

June 26-30

Third Test

Barbados

1930 IST

 

Asia Cup 2010

Date

Match

Venue

Time

June 15

Sri Lanka vs Pakistan

Dambulla

1430 IST

June 16

Bangladesh vs India

Dambulla

1430 IST

June 18

Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh

Dambulla

1430 IST

June 19

India vs Pakistan

Dambulla

1430 IST

June 21

Bangladesh vs Pakistan

Dambulla

1430 IST

June 22

Sri Lanka vs India

Dambulla

1430 IST

June 24

FINAL

Dambulla

1430 IST

 

Australia's ODI tour of England

Date

Match

Venue

Time

June 22

First ODI (D/N)

Southampton

1900 IST

June 24

Second ODI (D/N)

Cardiff

1900 IST

June 27

Third ODI

Manchester

1515 IST

June 30

Fourth ODI (D/N)

Kennington Oval

1730 IST

July 3

Fifth ODI

Lord's

1515 IST

 

Australia vs Pakistan series in England

Date

Match

Venue

Time

July 5

First T20 International

Birmingham

2130 IST

July 5

Second T20 International

Birmingham

2130 IST

July 13-17

First Test

Lord's

1500 IST

July 21-25

Second Test

Leeds

1500 IST

 

Pakistan's tour of England

Date

Match

Venue

Time

July 29-Aug 2

First Test

Nottingham

1530 IST

Aug 6-10

Second Test

Birmingham

1530 IST

Aug 18-22

Third Test

Oval

1530 IST

Aug 26-30

Fourth Test

Lord's

1530 IST

Sept 5

First Twenty20 International

Cardiff

2000 IST

Sept 7

Second Twenty20 International (D/N)

Cardiff

2230 IST

Sept 10

First ODI

Chester-le-Street

1445 IST

Sept 12

Second ODI

Leeds

1445 IST

Sept 17

Third ODI

Oval

1445 IST

Sept 20

Fourth ODI (D/N)

Lord's

1900 IST

Sept 22

Fifth ODI (D/N)

Southampton

1900 IST

 

World Cup 2011

Date

Match

Venue

Feb 19, 2011

Bangladesh vs India

Dhaka

Feb 20, 2011

New Zealand vs Kenya

Chennai

Feb 20, 2011

Sri Lanka [ Images ] vs Canada [ Images ]

Hambantota

Feb 21, 2011

Australia vs Zimbabwe

Ahmedabad

Feb 22, 2011

England vs Netherlands

Nagpur

Feb 23, 2011

Pakistan vs Kenya

Hambantota

Feb 24, 2011

South Africa vs West Indies [ Images ]

New Delhi

Feb 25, 2011

Australia vs New Zealand

Nagpur

Feb 25, 2011

Bangladesh vs Ireland

Dhaka

Feb 26, 2011

Sri Lanka vs Pakistan

Colombo

Feb 27, 2011

India vs England

Kolkata

Feb 28, 2011

West Indies vs Netherlands

New Delhi

Feb 28, 2011

Zimbabwe vs Canada

Nagpur

March 1, 2011

Sri Lanka vs Kenya

Colombo

March 2, 2011

England vs Ireland

Bangalore

March 3, 2011

South Africa vs Netherlands

Mohali

March 3, 2011

Pakistan vs Canada

Colombo

March 4, 2011

New Zealand vs Zimbabwe

Ahmedabad

March 4, 2011

Bangladesh vs West Indies

Dhaka

March 5, 2011

Sri Lanka vs Australia

Colombo

March 6, 2011

India vs Ireland

Bangalore

March 6, 2011

England vs South Africa

Chennai

March 7, 2011

Kenya vs Canada

New Delhi

March 8, 2011

Pakistan vs New Zealand

Pallekele

March 9, 2011

India vs Netherlands

New Delhi

March 10, 2011

Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe

Pallekele

March 11, 2011

West Indies vs Ireland

Mohali

March 11, 2011

Bangladesh vs England

Chittagong

March 12, 2011

India vs South Africa

Nagpur

March 13, 2011

New Zealand vs Canada

Mumbai

March 13, 2011

Australia vs Kenya

Bangalore

March 14, 2011

Pakistan vs Zimbabwe

Pallekele

March 14, 2011

Bangladesh vs Netherlands

Chittagong

March 15, 2011

South Africa vs Ireland

Kolkata

March 16, 2011

Australia vs Canada

Bangalore

March 17, 2011

England vs West Indies

Chennai

March 18, 2011

Sri Lanka vs New Zealand

Mumbai

March 18, 2011

Ireland vs Netherlands

Kolkata

March 19, 2011

Australia vs Pakistan

Colombo

March 19, 2011

Bangladesh vs South Africa

Dhaka

March 20, 2011

Zimbabwe vs Kenya

Kolkata

March 20, 2011

India vs West Indies

Chennai

March 23, 2011

First Quarter-final

Dhaka

March 24, 2011

Second Quarter-final

Colombo

March 25, 2011

Third Quarter-final

Dhaka

March 26, 2011

Fourth Quarter-final

Ahmedabad

March 29, 2011

First Semi-final

Colombo

March 30, 2011

Second Semi-final

Mohali

April 2, 2011

FINAL

Mumbai

EARLIER SERIES:

 

 

ICC World Twenty20 2010

 

Match

Venue

Time

April 30

Group B: New Zealand vs Sri Lanka

Guyana

2230 IST

May 1

Group D: West Indies vs Ireland

Guyana

0230 IST

May 1

Group C: Afghanistan vs India

St Lucia

1900 IST

May 1

Group A: Bangladesh vs Pakistan

St Lucia

2300 IST

May 2

Group C: India vs South Africa

St Lucia

1900 IST

May 2

Group A: Australia vs Pakistan

St Lucia

2300 IST

May 3

Group B: Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe

Guyana

1900 IST

May 3

Group D: West Indies vs England

Guyana

2300 IST

May 4

Group B: New Zealand vs Zimbabwe

Guyana

1900 IST

May 4

Group D: England vs Ireland

Guyana

2300 IST

May 5

Group A: Australia vs Bangladesh

Barbados

2230 IST

May 6

Group C: Afghanistan vs South Africa

Barbados

0230 IST

May 6

Pakistan vs England

Barbados

1900 IST

May 6

South Africa vs New Zealand

Barbados

2300 IST

May 7

Australia vs India

Barbados

1900 IST

May 7

Sri Lanka vs West Indies

Barbados

2300 IST

May 8

Pakistan vs New Zealand

Barbados

1900 IST

May 8

England vs South Africa

Barbados

2300 IST

May 9

India vs West Indies

Barbados

1900 IST

May 9

Sri Lanka vs Australia

Barbados

2300 IST

May 10

Pakistan vs South Africa

St Lucia

1900 IST

May 10

New Zealand vs England

St Lucia

2300 IST

May 11

Sri Lanka vs India

St Lucia

2230 IST

May 12

West Indies vs Australia

St Lucia

0230 IST

May 13

1st Semi-final: England vs Sri Lanka

St Lucia

2100 IST

May 14

2nd Semi-final: Australia vs Pakistan

St Lucia

2100 IST

May 16

FINAL: Australia vs England

Barbados

2100 IST

 

 

Australia's tour of New Zealand

Date

Match

Venue

Time

Feb 26

First T20 International

Wellington

1130 IST

Feb 28

Second T20 International

Christchurch

1030 IST

March 3

First ODI (D/N)

Napier

0630 IST

March 6

Second ODI

Auckland

0430 IST

March 9

Third ODI (D/N)

Hamilton

0630 IST

March 11

Fourth ODI (D/N)

Auckland

0630 IST

March 13

Fifth ODI (D/N)

Wellington

0630 IST

March 19-23

First Test

Wellington

0330 IST

March 27-31

Second Test

Hamilton

0330 IST

 

 

                                               England's tour of Bangladesh

Date

Match

Venue

Time

Feb 28

First ODI

Mirpur

1330 IST

March 2

Second ODI

Dhaka

1330 IST

March 5

Third ODI

Chittagong

0830 IST

Mar 12-16

First Test

Chittagong

0900 IST

Mar 20-24

Second Test

Mirpur

0900 IST

 

 

Indian Premier League 2010

Date

Match

Venue

Time

12th March

Deccan Chargers vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Mumbai

2000 IST

13th March

Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals

Mumbai

1600 IST

13th March

Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils

Mohali

2000 IST

14th March

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers

Kolkata

1600 IST

14th March

Chennai Super Kings vs Deccan Chargers

Chennai

2000 IST

15th March

Rajasthan Royals vs Delhi Daredevils

Ahmedabad

2000 IST

16th March

Royal Challengers vs Kings XI Punjab

Bangalore

1600 IST

16th March

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings

Kolkata

2000 IST

17th March

Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians

Delhi

2000 IST

18th March

Royal Challengers vs Rajasthan Royals

Bangalore

2000 IST

19th March

Delhi Daredevils vs Chennai Super Kings

Delhi

1600 IST

19th March

Deccan Chargers vs Kings XI Punjab

Vizag

2000 IST

20th March

Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Ahmedabad

1600 IST

20th March

Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers

Mumbai

2000 IST

21st March

Deccan Chargers vs Delhi Daredevils

Vizag

1600 IST

21st March

Chennai Super Kings vs Kings XI Punjab

Chennai

2000 IST

22nd March

Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Mumbai

2000 IST

23rd March

Royal Challengers vs Chennai Super Kings

Bangalore

2000 IST

24th March

Kings XI Punjab vs Rajasthan Royals

Mohali

2000 IST

25th March

Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings

Mumbai

2000 IST

26th March

Rajasthan Royals vs Deccan Chargers

Ahmedabad

2000 IST

27th March

Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Mohali

1600 IST

27th March

Royal Challengers vs Delhi Daredevils

Bangalore

2000 IST

28th March

Rajasthan Royals vs Chennai Super Kings

Ahmedabad

1600 IST

28th March

Deccan Chargers vs Mumbai Indians

Hyderabad

2000 IST

29th March

Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Delhi

2000 IST

30th March

Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab

Mumbai

2000 IST

31st March

Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers

Chennai

1600 IST

31st March

Delhi Daredevils vs Rajasthan Royals

Delhi

2000 IST

1st April

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Deccan Chargers

Kolkata

2000 IST

2nd April

Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers

Mohali

2000 IST

3rd April

Chennai Super Kings vs Rajasthan Royals

Chennai

2000 IST

3rd April

Mumbai Indians vs Deccan Chargers

Mumbai

2000 IST

4th April

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab

Kolkata

2000 IST

4th April

Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers

Delhi

2000 IST

5th April

Deccan Chargers vs Rajasthan Royals

Hyderabad

2000 IST

6th April

Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians

Chennai

2000 IST

7th April

Rajasthan Royals vs Kings XI Punjab

Ahmedabad

1600 IST

7th April

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils

Kolkata

2000 IST

8th April

Royal Challengers vs Deccan Chargers

Bangalore

2000 IST

9th April

Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians

Mohali

2000 IST

10th April

Deccan Chargers vs Chennai Super Kings

Hyderabad

1600 IST

10th April

Royal Challengers vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Bangalore

2000 IST

11th April

Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab

Delhi

1600 IST

11th April

Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians

Ahmedabad

2000 IST

12th April

Deccan Chargers vs Royal Challengers

Hyderabad

2000 IST

13th April

Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils

Mumbai

1600 IST

13th April

Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Chennai

2000 IST

14th April

Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers

Ahmedabad

2000 IST

15th April

Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi Daredevils

Chennai

2000 IST

16th April

Kings XI Punjab vs Deccan Chargers

Dharamsala

2000 IST

17th April

Royal Challengers vs Mumbai Indians

Bangalore

1600 IST

17th April

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rajasthan Royals

Kolkata

2000 IST

18th April

Kings XI Punjab vs Chennai Super Kings

Dharamsala

1600 IST

18th April

Delhi Daredevils vs Deccan Chargers

Delhi

2000 IST

19th April

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians

Kolkata

2000 IST

21st April

Semi-Final 1

Bangalore

2000 IST

22nd April

Semi-Final 2

Bangalore

2000 IST

24th April

3rd Place Play-off

Mumbai

2000 IST

25th April

FINAL

Mumbai

2000 IST

 

South Africa's tour of India

Date

Match

Venue

Time

Feb 6-10

First Test

Nagpur

0930 IST

Feb 14-18

Second Test

Kolkata

0930 IST

Feb 21

First ODI (D/N)

Jaipur

1430 IST

Feb 24

Second ODI (D/N)

Gwalior

1430 IST

Feb 27

Third ODI (D/N)

Ahmedabad

1430 IST

 

Bangladesh's tour of New Zealand

Date

Match

Venue

Time

Feb 3

Only T20 International (D/N)

Hamilton

1130 IST

Feb 5

First ODI (D/N)

Napier

0630 IST

Feb 8

Second ODI

Dunedin

0430 IST

Feb 11

Third ODI (D/N)

Christchurch

0630 IST

Feb 15-19

Only Test

Hamilton

0330 IST

 

West Indies' ODI & T20 tour of Australia

Date

Match

Venue

Time

Feb 7

First ODI (D/N)

Melbourne

0855 IST

Feb 9

Second ODI (D/N)

Adelaide

0855 IST

Feb 12

Third ODI (D/N)

Sydney

0855 IST

Feb 14

Fourth ODI (D/N)

Brisbane

0855 IST

Feb 19

Fifth ODI (D/N)

Melbourne

0855 IST

Feb 21

First T20 International

Hobart

1300 IST

Feb 23

Second T20 International (D/N)

Sydney

1400 IST

 

                                               Pakistan vs England, T20 Internationals

Date

Match

Venue

Time

Feb 19

First Twenty20 International

Dubai

1930 IST

Feb 20

Second Twenty20 International

Dubai

1930 IST

 

                                               Pakistan's tour of Australia

Date

Match

Venue

Time

Dec 26-30

First Test

Melbourne [ Images ]

0500 IST

Jan 3-7

Second Test

Sydney [ Images ]

0500 IST

Jan 14-18

Third Test

Hobart

0500 IST

Jan 22

First ODI (D/N)

Brisbane [ Images ]

0855 IST

Jan 24

Second ODI (D/N)

Sydney

0855 IST

Jan 26

Third ODI (D/N)

Adelaide

0855 IST

Jan 29

Fourth ODI (D/N)

Perth

1000 IST

Jan 31

Fifth ODI (D/N)

Perth

1000 IST

Feb 5

Only T20 International

Melbourne

1400 IST

 

                                               Under-19 World Cup 2010

Date

Match

Venue

Time

Jan 15

India vs Afghanistan

Lincoln

0300 IST

Jan 15

South Africa vs Ireland

Queenstown

0300 IST

Jan 15

Zimbabwe vs Canada

Christchurch

0300 IST

Jan 15

Pakistan vs West Indies

Palmerston

0300 IST

Jan 16

England vs Hong Kong

Lincoln

0300 IST

Jan 16

Australia vs USA

Queenstown

0300 IST

Jan 16

New Zealand vs Canada

Lincoln No.3

0300 IST

Jan 16

Bangladesh vs Papua New Guinea

Palmerston

0300 IST

Jan 17

India vs Hong Kong

Christchurch

0300 IST

Jan 17

Australia vs Ireland

Queenstown

0300 IST

Jan 17

Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe 

Lincoln

0300 IST

Jan 17

Bangladesh vs West Indies

Palmerston

0300IST

Jan 18

Pakistan vs Papua New Guinea

Palmerston

0300 IST

Jan 18

England vs Afghanistan

Christchurch

0300 IST

Jan 18

South Africa vs USA

Queenstown

0300 IST

Jan 18

Sri Lanka vs Canada

Lincoln

0300 IST

Jan 19

Afghanistan vs Hong Kong

Christchurch

0300 IST

Jan 19

Ireland vs USA

Queenstown

0300 IST

Jan 19

New Zealand vs Zimbabwe

Lincoln

0300 IST

Jan 19

West Indies vs Papua New Guinea

Palmerston

0300 IST

Jan 20

South Africa vs Australia

Queenstown

0300 IST

Jan 20

New Zealand vs Sri Lanka

Christchurch

0300 IST

Jan 20

Pakistan vs Bangladesh

Palmerston

0300 IST

Jan 21

India vs England

Lincoln

0300 IST

Jan 23

1st Quarter-final: England vs West Indies

Rangiora

0300 IST

Jan 23

4th Quarter-final: India vs Pakistan

Lincoln

0300 IST

Jan 23

9th place play-off Quarter-final: Canada vs USA

Napier

0300 IST

Jan 23

9th place play-off Quarter-final: Ireland vs Zimbabwe

Napier

0300 IST

Jan 24

3rd Quarter-final: New Zealand vs Australia

Lincoln

0300 IST

Jan 24

2nd Quarter-final: South Africa vs Sri Lanka

Rangiora

0300 IST

Jan 24

9th place play-off Quarter-final: Afghanistan vs PNG

Napier

0300 IST

Jan 24

9th place play-off Quarter-final: Bangladesh vs Hong Kong

Napier

0300 IST

Jan 25

13th place play-off SF: Afghanistan vs Hong Kong

Napier

0300 IST

Jan 25

9th place play-off SF: Canada vs Ireland

Palmerston

0300 IST

Jan 25

5th place play-off SF: England vs India

Christchurch

0300 IST

Jan 25

5th place play-off SF: New Zealand vs South Africa

Lincoln (3)

0300 IST

Jan 25

1st Semi-Final: Pakistan vs West Indies

Lincoln

0300 IST

Jan 26

9th place play-off SF: Bangladesh vs PNG

Palmerston

0300 IST

Jan 26

7th place play-off: New Zealand vs England

Christchurch

0300 IST

Jan 27

15th place play-off: Afghanistan vs USA

Napier

0300 IST

Jan 27

2nd Semi-Final: Australia vs Sri Lanka

Lincoln

0300 IST

Jan 27

13th place play-off: Hong Kong vs Zimbabwe

Napier

0300 IST

Jan 27

5th place play-off: India vs South Africa

Lincoln (3)

0300 IST

Jan 28

Plate Final: Bangladesh vs Ireland

Napier

0300 IST

Jan 28

11th place play-off: Canada vs PNG

Napier

0300 IST

Jan 29

3rd place play-off: Sri Lanka vs West Indies

Christchurch

0300 IST

Jan 30

FINAL: Australia vs Pakistan

Lincoln

0300 IST

 

India - Bangladesh Test series

Date

Match

Venue

Time

Jan 17-21

First Test

Chittagong

0900 IST

Jan 24-28

Second Test

Mirpur

0900 IST

 

Bangladesh tri-series

Date

Match

Venue

Time

Jan 4

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka

Mirpur

1400 IST

Jan 5

India vs Sri Lanka

Mirpur

1400 IST

Jan 7

India vs Bangladesh

Mirpur

1400 IST

Jan 8

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka

Mirpur

1400 IST

Jan 10

Sri Lanka vs India 

Mirpur

1400 IST

Jan 11

Bangladesh vs India

Mirpur

1400 IST

Jan 13

Final

Mirpur

1400 IST